Home » Procurement » Received bids » Register of bids/quotations received

APPOINTMENT OF AN ENGINEER (ENGINEERING COMPANY)

Bid Number: 
SKA PEP6 004/2014
Closing Date and Time: 
Friday, 4 July, 2014 - 11:00
Contact Details: 

Ian Fielding – Supply Chain Manager
021 506 7304
ian@ska.ac.za

Bids Received: 

1 SMEC South Africa
2 SNA Civil and Structural
3 BVI Consulting Engineers
4 Kabe Consulting Engineers
5 Royal Haskoning DHV
6 Nyeleti Consulting
7 IR Civil and Management Engineering
8 Hatch Goba
9 Delta Built Environment Consultants
10 Element Consulting Engineers

APPOINTMENT OF AN ON-SITE PHOTOGRAPHY, VIDEOGRAPHY AND TIME LAPSE SERVICE PROVIDER

Bid Number: 
SKA SA SRES 002 2016
Closing Date and Time: 
Monday, 1 August, 2016 - 11:00
Contact Details: 

Rayyan Arnold – SCM Specialist

021 506 7300

  rarnold@ska.ac.za

Bids Received: 

1. Carl Fourie Photography

2. Luigi Bennett Photography

3. Digital Pros

4. JZ Van Loggenberg Multimedia (Pty) Ltd

5. Digital native (Pty) Ltd

6. Sequence Pictures

7. Lionfish Productions (Pty) Ltd

Appointment of legal specialists to the NRF Legal Panel for a three year period

Bid Number: 
NRF LEGAL 01 2013-14
Closing Date and Time: 
Friday, 22 February, 2013 - 11:00
Contact Details: 

Brian Womack / Suretha Jansen Telephone: 012 481 4000
Email: brian.womack@nrf.ac.za / suretha.jansen@nrf.ac.za

Bids Received: 

1.  MJS INCORPORATED 16 3
2 . MOTSOENENG BILL ATTORNEYS 12 4
3.  ADAMS AND ADAMS 16 3
4.  MODISE MABULE INCORPORATED 0 ?
5.  WERKMANS ATTORNEYS 12 4
6.  NORTON ROSE 12 4
7.  SEFALAFALA ATTORNEYS 16 3
8.  BAGWANDIN ATTORNEYS 16 3
9.  TSWAGO INC ATTORNEYS 16 3
10. TJ HLAPoLosa Inc ATTORNEYS 0 3
11. DLA CLIFF DEKKER HOFMEYR 16 3
12. MODIBA AND ASSOCIATES INC 16 3
13. MALEBYE MOTAUNG 16 3
14. MAHARAJ ATTORNEYS 18 NO
15. EQUILLORE 12 4
16. NINGIZA HORNER INC 16 3
17. MASEPHULE DINGA INC 16 3
18. TASNEEM MOOSA 16 3
19. LYNETTE DREYER 0 0
20. MITTI ATTORNEYS 16 3
21. ROUTLEDGE MODOSE 16 3
22. SMITH TABATA ATTORNEYS 18 2
23. NGOGODO 16 3
24. SPOOR AND FISHER 12 4
25. KEMP AND ASSOCIATES 18 2
26. MASEKUMULE INC 18 2
27. EDWARD NATHAN SONNEBERGS INC 16 3
28. GILDENHUYS MALAJI 18 2
29. AMOS KHUMALO INC 16 3 

APPOINTMENT OF RFI (RADIO FREQUENCY INTERFERENCE) SCREENED ROOMS MAINTENANCE SERVICE PROVIDER

Bid Number: 
SKA SA SOPS 004 2016
Closing Date and Time: 
Tuesday, 19 July, 2016 - 11:00
Contact Details: 

    Rayyan Arnold – SCM Specialist

    021 506 7300 

    rarnold@ska.ac.za

Bids Received: 

1. Interference testing and Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd 

Appointment of Security Services Provider

Bid Number: 
SKA SA SOPS 003 2016
Closing Date and Time: 
Friday, 15 July, 2016 - 11:00
Contact Details: 

   Rayyan Arnold – SCM Specialist

   Tel: 021 506 7300  

   Email: rarnold@ska.ac.za

e

Bids Received: 

1. Servest Security

2. Afri-guard Security

3. Fidelity Security Services

4. Mafoko Security Services

5. Smada Security Services

Appointment of service provider for proffessional valuation services in respect of identified farms,properties and servitudes to support land acquisition program for SKA

Bid Number: 
SKA PEP6_006/2014
Closing Date and Time: 
Friday, 26 September, 2014 - 12:00
Contact Details: 

Ian Fielding
SCM Manager

Bids Received: 

1.Appraisal Corporation CC
2. Knight Frank
3. Rode and Associates Pty Ltd
4. DDP Valuers

APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY DATACENTRE (CHASSIS AND SERVER), NETWORK CORE SWITCHES AND

Bid Number: 
NRF/CORP ICT/16/2014-15
Closing Date and Time: 
Friday, 5 December, 2014 - 11:00
Contact Details: 

Contact Person: Louwrie Fourie
Tel: 082 777 6917
Email: ict@nrf.ac.za

Bids Received: 

1. EcoTech Converge
2. Continuity SA
3. M2TD Consulting (Pty) Ltd
4. Datacentrix

APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO OFFER A SERIES OF ACTIVITIES FOR NATIONAL SCIENCE WEEK 2015

Bid Number: 
NRF|SAASTA 01/2015-2016
Closing Date and Time: 
Monday, 4 May, 2015 - 11:00
Contact Details: 

Lindie Muller (Brazer)

South African Agency for Science and Technology Advancement (NRF|SAASTA)

Tel: 012 392 9327

Fax: 012 320 7803

Email: lindie@saasta.ac.za

 

Bids Received: 

1 African Institute for Mathematical Sciences - AIMS
2 Anglo American Science Centre
3 ArcelorMittal science centre - Newcastle
4 ArcelorMittal Science Centre - Saldanha
5 ArcelorMittal Science Centre - Sebokeng
6 Bishen Pty Ltd
7 Bizana Department of Education
8 Bokamoso Science and Technology Education Centre - BOSTEC
9 Bothelo Interor Projects (Pty) LTD
10 Bsquare Communications
11 Centre for Scientific Innovation and Development
12 Creative Marketing and Events
13 CV Chabane and Associates
14 Diamond Minds (Pty) LTD
15 Ditsong National Museum
16 Fely-Lu Properties Investments (Pty) Ltd.
17 FEMSSISA
18 Fezile Dabi District Teacher Development Centre
19 Funzani Education and Training Centre
20 Garden Route Botanical Gardens Trust
21 George Society of Arts
22 Guja Guja Trading
23 HartRAO
24 Hermanus Astronomy Centre
25 Hulisani Education Resource Centre
26 Inkanyezi Event Organisers
27 Interactive Science Foundation NPC - Cape Town Science Centre
28 Isibusiso Esihle Science Discovery Centre
29 Jive Media
30 Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo
31 Kaemol Trading (PTY) LTD
32 Katlego Capital
33 Kenhlalsi
34 Kosma Coronaios Soutpansberg
35 Kwandebele Science Combined School
36 Kwazulu Natal Museum Services
37 KZN Science Centre
38 Land Mark DSP International
39 Limpopo Academy for Science and Technology
40 Manyeo
41 Maths and Science Leadership Academy
42 Mondi Science Centre
43 Motheo District Teacher Development Centre
44 Nare Capital
45 Nathisizenzele
46 National Museum, Bloemfontein
47 National Zoological Gardens
48 Ncube Investment Holdings
49 Necsa Visitor Centre
50 Nelson Mandela Bay Science and Technology Centre
51 North-West University Mafikeng
52 North-West University Potchefstroom Campus
53 P Stem Foundation
54 Rural Education Festival
55 Sabah Inter trading
56 SAIAB
57 SANSA Science Centre – Hermanus
58 Sci-Bono discovery Centre
59 Sci-Enza
60 SLEG Consulting
61 South African Association for Marine Biological Research
62 South African Mathematics Foundation
63 South African National space Agency - GP
64 St Dominics Academy
65 Star People
66 Thakamakau
67 UGIS (PTY) LTD
68 University of Fort Hare - FOSST Discovery Centre
69 University of Johannesburg - Soweto Science Centre
70 University of Kwazulu Natal Science Centre - UKZN
71 University of Limpopo Science Centre
72 University of the Free State - Qwaqwa Campus
73 University of Witwatersrand
74 University of Zululand - UNIZUL
75 UWC – SLCA
76 Van Lill and Jovner Consulting
77 Viya Orlando
78 Vuwani Science Centre
79 Westcoast Education Development Centre
80 Witmind Engineering Consultants (Pty) LTD
81 Wordwise Media

Pages